Homepage | Championship Shows | Membership | History | News | Photo Gallery Breeds | Champions

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

2018 Championship Show Results 

Best In Show:  Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen of Glenmaurangi - English Setter
(Owned by Angela Phillips, Tereza Watkins & Kerry Bryant )

Res Best In Show: Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses - Irish Setter (Owned by Blake Crocker)

Best Puppy In Show: Jetsetter Cristalle At Polmennor JW - Irish setter  (Owned by Angela Roberts) (R)

Best Veteran In Show: Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW - Irish Setter  (Owned by Jane & Roger Mugford) (L)

Best Field Trial In Show: Little Owl Scandiaca For Daledancer  (Owned by Sam Anderson Rowell)


Judge: Mrs C Robertshaw (Crookrise)


Gordon Setter - Judge: Mrs E Roberts (Moonglade)

Dog CC & BOB
Res Dog CC
Bitch CC
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy
Best Veteran 

Clohass Killie Crankie (Graham)
Kyuna Olympic Arrow of Tymora Sh CM (Tye)
Sh Ch Forester's Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor At Marlbeck (Nagaty)
Burroughtof Dark Amber Von Langstrumpf (Evans)
Melview Phoenix (Hall)
Liric Special Tribute To Kellizlot


Pointer - Judge: Mrs M McBurnie (Stonesview)
Dog CC & BOB
Res Dog CC
Bitch CC
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy
Best Veteran

Medogold Burn Baby Burn At Vinepoint (Bird)
Meadowpoint Spitit of Fire (Wall)
Sh Ch Federica Fanfare At Woodglade (Mackay)
Meadowpoint Spirit Dancer Sh CM (Dunn)
Hookwood Blondie (Razzell & Hazeltine
)
Meadowpoint Spirit Dancer Sh CM (Dunn)



English Setter - Judge Ellen Loynd (Crimbledale)
Dog CC
Res Dog CC
Bitch CC & BOB
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy
Best Veteran

Sh Ch Ravensett Jail Hiuse Rocks Alolfran JW Sh CM (Danks-Kemish)
Hawklawn Khamsin at Balvenie JW (Schoneville & Derry)
Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen of Glenmaurangi
(Philips, Bryant & Watkins)
Tattersett Clever Cookie (Grimsdell)
Glenmaurangi Star Man (Philips, Bryant & Watkins)
Tattersett Don't Push It (Hepburn)



Irish Setter - Judges:Margaret Gittins(Roftmar) Dogs - Phylis Pollard (Grayrigge) - Bitches
Dog CC & BOB
Res Dog CC
Bitch CC
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy
Best Veteran

Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker)
Riverbrue Al Tissimo At Aoibheanne JW(Ciechonska)
Sh Ch Riverbrue Gloriana
(Crocker)
Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Sturrock)
Jetsetter Cristalle At Polmennor JW (Roberts)
Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW
(Mugford)



Irish Red & White Setter - Judge: Mrs J Whiting (Rodale)
Dog CC & BOB
Res Dog CC
Bitch CC
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy
Best Veteran

Sh Ch Rustasha Rhapsody In Red Sh CM (Barry)
Terne Des Coris Qalimero At Coolfin (Knox & Jakins)
Lovenjoel Sleeping Beauty (Tait)
Romaunt Ain't Life Grand (Barney)
Dalcross Dancing Queen With Caispern (O'Conner)
Sh Ch Rustasha Rhapsody In Red Sh CM (Barry)


Best In Show


Best Puppy In Show


Best Veteran In Show

More Photos HERE


2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005